Cory Doctorow

Author details

Aliases:
קורי דוקטורוב, کوری دکترو, Cory Efram Doctorow, and 7 others Кори Доктороу, コリイ ドクトロウ, Корі Докторов, 科利·多克托罗, Cory Doctrow, Cory Doctorow, コリイ・ドクトロウ
Born:
July 16, 1971

External links

From his website: Cory Doctorow (craphound.com) is a science fiction author, activist, journalist and blogger -- the co-editor of Boing Boing (boingboing.net) and the author of the bestselling Tor Teens/HarperCollins UK novel LITTLE BROTHER. He is the former European director of the Electronic Frontier Foundation and co-founded the UK Open Rights Group. Born in Toronto, Canada, he now lives in London.

2 Creative Commons-licensed photos: cindiann: www.flickr.com/photos/trucolorsfly/2625294688/ & Joi Ito, Creative Commons Attribution 3.0.

Books by Cory Doctorow